2019-2020 Scholarship Winners

 

Merit Scholarships

Emily Alessandri
Willowbrook High School
Villa Park, IL

Alai Araujo-Elorza
City of Pembroke Pines Charter High School
Pembroke Pines, FL

Grace Chalhoub
Milton High School
Milton, GA

Gabriella Chalker
Hereford High School
Sparks, MD

Brenna Connell
Manchester Valley High School
Westminster, MD

Brianne Flores
Oak Ridge High School
Conroe, TX

Gene Isaac Gubatina
Carolina Forest High School
Conway, SC

Emma Hughes
Narragansett Regional High School
Phillipston, MA

Michelle Huynh
Central High School
Fort Worth, TX

Elizabeth Jacob
Langley High School
McLean, VA

Madison Johns
Etowah High School
Woodstock, GA

Isadora Karathanos
Belleville West High School
Belleville, IL

Bushra Karim
Williams Field High School
Gilbert, AZ

Nora Klein
Harris County High School
Hamilton, GA


Dana Kullgren
Linganore High School
New Market, MD

Swati Kumar
City of Pembroke Pines Charter High School
Miramar, FL

Vivian La
Oswego East High School
Aurora, IL

Mary Lawindy
Narragansett Regional High School
Templeton, MA


Averri LeMalle II
Klein High School
Spring, TX

Kaitlyn Levenson
Amesbury High School
Amesbury, MA

Sydney Licata
Starpoint Central High School
Lockport, NY

Marina Marquis
Cutler Bay Senior High
Miami, FL

Addison McMahan
Porta High School
Petersburg, IL

Margaret Newman
Lincoln High School
Tallahassee, FL

Andrew Pasco
Bishop Eustace Preparatory School
Haddonfield, NJ

Rachel Rowe
Hereford High School
Parkton, MD


Angela Shen
Council Rock High School North
Newtown, PA

Maya Snyder
Langley High School
Mclean, VA

Sydney Stoll
Chippewa Falls Senior High School
Chippewa Falls, WI

Athena Traver
Somers High School
Somers, NY


Clara Victorio
The Woodlands College Park High School
Spring, TX

Eli Ward
Riverdale High School 
Bell Buckle, TN

Ryan Yglesias
Christopher Columbus High School
Miami, FL

Collegiate Scholarships

Brianna Byrd 
Paul W. Bryant High School
Tuscaloosa, AL

Rachel Clottey  
Captain Shreve High School
Shreveport, LA

Emilianna George 
Jersey Shore Area Senior High School
Jersey Shore, PA

Kyla Halbert 
Paul W. Bryant High School
Duncanville, AL

Kendarious Hawkins 
Paul W. Bryant High School
Tuscaloosa, AL

Thinzar Htwe 
Eastern Technical High School
Nottingham, MA

Ching Ying Li 
Edgewood High School
West Covina

Sapna Maharaj 
Palm Beach Gardens Community High School
West Palm Beach, FL

Susana Martinez 
Cy-Lakes High School
Katy, TX

Alexis Moore 
Owen J. Roberts High School
Spring City, PA

Jayden Osborn  
Harrisonville High School
Harrisonville, MI

Alaina Robinson 
Heritage High School
Ringgold, GA

Haley Skupa 
Batavia High School
Batavia, IL

Madison Smith 
Durant High School
Riverview, FL

Alyssa Spence 
Paul J. Hagerty High School
Chuluota, FL

Joseph Sturgeon 
Cooper City High School
Plantation, FL

Eli Ward 
Riverdale High School
Bell Buckle, TN